culturefestivalsmusicnewsoperatheater

Iberian Festival 2024 Awards – Nominated

The nominees for the Iberian Festival Awards 2024 (8th edition, Granada, 15 March) have been chosen, following the application process – a record since 2019. From today, the public can vote through the platform dedicated to this purpose. Voting will be open until January 17, 2024.

After the conclusion of public voting and the process of analysis and voting by the jury, the finalists for each category will be announced, constituting the much-desired TOP 10.

IBERIAN FESTIVAL AWARDS – 2024 NOMINEES

01. BEST MAJOR FESTIVAL public vote

  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)
  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)
  • Boombastic Festival (ES)
  • Cala Mijas Festival (ES)
  • Festival do Crato (PT)
  • FMM Sines – Festival Músicas do Mundo (PT)
  • Granca Live Fest (ES)
  • Icónica Sevilla Fest (ES)
  • Low Festival (ES)
  • Mallorca Live Festival (ES)
  • Marenostrum Fuengirola (ES)
  • Medusa Festival (ES)
  • Meo Kalorama (PT)
  • North Music Festival (PT)
  • O Sol da Caparica (PT)
  • O Son do Camiño (ES)
  • Pirata Beach Festival (ES)
  • PortAmérica (ES)
  • Rototom Sunsplash (ES)
  • Share Festival Negrita (ES)
  • Spring Festival (ES)
  • WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES)
  • Zevra Festival (ES)

02. BEST MEDIUM-SIZED FESTIVAL public vote

  • Alma Festival (ES)
  • Área 12 (ES)
  • Arrecife en Vivo (ES)
  • Artes à Rua (PT)
  • Atlantic Pride (ES)
  • Azores Burning Summer (PT)
  • B-Side Festival (ES)
  • Brunch Electronik Lisboa (PT)
  • CalataFest (ES)
  • Cooljazz (PT)
  • Cooltural Fest Music for All (ES)
  • Dantz (ES)
  • elrow (PT)
  • Festival A Porta (PT)
  • Festival Gigante (ES)
  • Festival Mais Solidário (PT)
  • Festival MED (PT)
  • Festival Mil·lenni (ES)
  • Festival N2 (PT)
  • Festival Ponte d’Lima (PT)
  • Festival Rock na Vila (PT)
  • Festival Tomavistas (ES)
  • Idilic Festival (ES)
  • Inverfest (ES)
  • La Mar de Músicas (ES)
  • Lisb-On #jardimsonoro (PT)
  • Misty Fest (PT)
  • Montepio às vezes o amor (PT)
  • MUWI La Rioja Music Fest (ES)
  • Neopop Festival (PT)
  • NEOPOP Presents Halloween (PT)
  • Noches del Botánico (ES)
  • NewGang Festival (PT)
  • Pedras Sounds Festival (PT)
  • Polar Sound by Fever (ES)
  • Revenge of the 90’s (PT)
  • Revenidas (ES)
  • Salinas Sound Festival (ES)
  • Solazo Fest (ES)
  • Sonidos Liquidos (ES)
  • SonRías Baixas (ES)
  • Stone & Music Festival (ES)
  • Summer Opening (PT)
  • Visor Fest (ES)

03. BEST SMALL FESTIVAL public vote

  • 1001 Músicas – CaixaBank (PT)
  • 17º Ribeira Sacra (ES)
  • Brazil Groove Music (PT)
  • Ciclo Mundos (PT)
  • Cistermúsica (PT)
  • Consentidos – Jaén Music Experience (ES)
  • Cordas World Music Festival (PT)
  • Esférica Rioja Alavesa (ES)
  • Estival Cuenca (ES)
  • Extremareggae Music Festival (ES)
  • FeminaJazz Festival (ES)
  • FEN Festival (PT)
  • Festim (PT)
  • Festins (PT)
  • Festival Artes à Vila (PT)
  • Festival Causa Efeito (PT)
  • Festival D’Onor (PT)
  • Festival de Setembro (PT)
  • Festival Imaterial (PT)
  • Festival Internacional dos Açores (PT)
  • Festival Jordi Savall (ES)
  • Festival Murmura (ES)
  • Festival Mússol (ES)
  • Festival O Gesto Orelhudo (PT)
  • Festival Oito Mãos, Monumentos com Música Dentro (PT)
  • Festival Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • FIMM – Festival Internacional de Música de Marvão (PT)
  • Ginetarock Fest (ES)
  • GOAT Community Intimate Festival (PT)
  • Jazz em Monserrate (PT)
  • Magos da Guitarra, Festival (PT)
  • Matosinhos em Jazz (PT)
  • Momentos Alhambra Acustiquísimos (ES)
  • Noites do Porto (ES)
  • OUT.FEST – Festival Internacional de Música Exploratória do Barreiro (PT)
  • Prestoso Fest (ES)
  • Río Verbena Fest (ES)
  • Rodellus (PT)
  • Season Impulso (PT)
  • Sintra Music Festival (PT)
  • Som Riscado – Festival de Música e Imagem (PT)
  • SON Estrella Galicia Posidonia (ES)
  • Sonidos Liquidos (ES)
  • Sonraíz (ES)
  • Sonus Art Fest (PT)
  • Ti Milha (PT)
  • Tierra Bobal Fest (ES)
  • Tum Tá Tum Tum, Festa da Percussão (PT)
  • Underfest SON Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • VESU Oviedo (ES)
  • Vilar Summer Festival (PT)
  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

04. BEST NEW FESTIVAL public vote

  • Alma Festival (ES)
  • Brazil Groove Music (PT)
  • CalataFest (ES)
  • FEN Festival (PT)
  • Festival Causa Efeito (PT)
  • Festival Ponte d’Lima (PT)
  • GOAT Community Intimate Festival (PT)
  • Idilic Festival (ES)
  • NewGang Festival (PT)
  • Tierra Bobal Fest (ES)
  • Tum Tá Tum Tum, Festa da Percussão (PT)
  • Vilar Summer Festival (PT)

05. BEST INDOOR FESTIVAL public vote

  • Brazil Groove Music (PT)
  • Ciclo Mundos (PT)
  • elrow (PT)
  • Festival Imaterial (PT)
  • Festival Mil·lenni (ES)
  • Festival Mússol (ES)
  • Festival O Gesto Orelhudo (PT)
  • Inverfest (ES)
  • Misty Fest (PT)
  • Momentos Alhambra Acustiquísimos (ES)
  • Montepio às vezes o amor (PT)
  • NEOPOP Presents Halloween (PT)
  • OUT.FEST – Festival Internacional de Música Exploratória do Barreiro (PT)
  • Revenge of the 90’s (PT)
  • Season Impulso (PT)
  • Som Riscado – Festival de Música e Imagem (PT)
  • Sonus Art Fest (PT)
  • Underfest SON Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

06. BEST TOURISTIC PROMOTION jury vote

  • 1001 Músicas – CaixaBank (PT)
  • 17º Ribeira Sacra (ES)
  • Alma Festival (ES)
  • Área 12 (ES)
  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)
  • Azores Burning Summer (PT)
  • B-Side Festival (ES)
  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)
  • Cala Mijas Festival (ES)
  • Cooltural Fest Music for All (ES)
  • Cordas World Music Festival (PT)
  • Dantz (ES)
  • ExtremaReggae Music Festival (ES)
  • Festival Artes à Vila (PT)
  • Festival de Setembro (PT)
  • Festival Gigante (ES)
  • Festival Internacional dos Açores (PT)
  • Festival Mais Solidário (PT)
  • Festival MED (PT)
  • Festival Mil·lenni (ES)
  • Festival Murmura (ES)
  • Festival N2 (PT)
  • Festival Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • FIMM – Festival I
  • Internacional de Música de Marvão (PT)
  • FMM Sines – Festival Músicas do Mundo (PT)
  • GOAT Community Intimate Festival (PT)
  • Icónica Sevilla Fest (ES)
  • Jazz em Monserrate (PT)
  • Low Festival (ES)
  • Mallorca Live Festival (ES)
  • Marenostrum Fuengirola (ES)
  • Meo Kalorama (PT)
  • MUWI La Rioja Music Fest (ES)
  • O Son do Camiño (ES)
  • PortAmérica (ES)
  • Prestoso Fest (ES)
  • Revenidas (ES)
  • Río Verbena Fest (ES)
  • Salinas Sound Festival (ES)
  • Solazo Fest (ES)
  • SON Estrella Galicia Posidonia (ES)
  • Sonidos Liquidos (ES)
  • Sonraíz (ES)
  • SonRías Baixas (ES)
  • Spring Festival (ES)
  • Stone & Music Festival (ES)
  • Summer Opening (PT)
  • Tierra Bobal Fest (ES)
  • Underfest SON Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES)
  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

07. BEST CULTURAL PROGRAMME jury vote

  • 17º Ribeira Sacra (ES)
  • Alma Festival Barcelona (ES)
  • Área 12 (ES)
  • Arrecife en Vivo (ES)
  • Artes à Rua (PT)
  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)
  • Azores Burning Summer (PT)
  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)
  • Cala Mijas Festival (ES)
  • Cooltural Fest Music for All (ES)
  • Cordas World Music Festival (PT)
  • Consentidos – Jaén Music Experience (ES)
  • Dantz (ES)
  • Esférica Rioja Alavesa (ES)
  • Estival Cuenca (ES)
  • Festival Artes à Vila (PT)
  • Festival D’Onor (PT)
  • Festival de Setembro (PT)
  • Festival Gigante (ES)
  • Festival Imaterial (PT)
  • Festival Internacional dos Açores (PT)
  • Festival MED (PT)
  • Festival Mil·lenni (ES)
  • Festival Ponte d’Lima (PT)
  • Festival Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • FIMM – Festival Internacional de Música de Marvão (PT)
  • FMM Sines – Festival Músicas do Mundo (PT)
  • Granca Live Fest (ES)
  • Inverfest (ES)
  • La Mar de Músicas (ES)
  • Marenostrum Fuengirola (ES)
  • Matosinhos em Jazz (PT)
  • Meo Kalorama (PT)
  • Misty Fest (PT)
  • MUWI La Rioja Music Fest (ES)
  • O Sol da Caparica (PT)
  • PortAmérica (ES)
  • Prestoso Fest (ES)
  • Revenidas (ES)
  • Rototom Sunsplash (ES)
  • Sintra Music Festival (PT)
  • Som Riscado – Festival de Música e Imagem (PT)
  • Sonraíz (ES)
  • Sonus Art Fest (PT)
  • Spring Festival (ES)
  • Ti Milha (PT)
  • Tierra Bobal Fest (ES)
  • WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES)
  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

08. BEST COMMUNICATION & MARKETING STRATEGY jury vote

  • 17º Ribeira Sacra (ES)
  • Alma Festival Barcelona (ES)
  • Área 12 (ES)
  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)
  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)
  • Boombastic Festival (ES)
  • Brunch Electronik Lisboa (PT)
  • Cala Mijas Festival (ES)
  • Dantz (ES)
  • Esférica Rioja Alavesa (ES)
  • Festins (PT)
  • Festival D’Onor (PT)
  • Festival Gigante (ES)
  • Festival Mais Solidário (PT)
  • Festival MED (PT)
  • Festival Mil·lenni (ES)
  • Festival Mússol (ES)
  • Festival Ponte d’Lima (PT)
  • Festival Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • Festival Tomavistas (ES)
  • GOAT Community Intimate Festival (PT)
  • Icónica Sevilla Fest (ES)
  • Inverfest (ES)
  • La Mar de Músicas (ES)
  • Lisb-On #jardimsonoro (PT)
  • Low Festival (ES)
  • Matosinhos em Jazz (PT)
  • MEO Kalorama (PT)
  • MUWI La Rioja Music Fest (ES)
  • Noches del Botánico (ES)
  • O Sol da Caparica (PT)
  • O Son do Camiño (ES)
  • PortAmérica (ES)
  • Prestoso Fest (ES)
  • Revenidas (ES)
  • Río Verbena Fest (ES)
  • Som Riscado – Festival de Música e Imagem (PT)
  • SON Estrella Galicia Posidonia (ES)
  • SonRías Baixas (ES)
  • Spring Festival (ES)
  • Summer Opening (PT)
  • Ti Milha (PT)
  • Underfest SON Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • Visor Fest (ES)
  • WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES)

09. BEST HOSTING AND RECEPTION jury vote

  • Alma Festival Barcelona (ES)
  • Atlantic Pride (ES)
  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)
  • Azores Burning Summer (PT)
  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)
  • Boombastic Festival (ES)
  • Brunch Electronik Lisboa (PT)
  • Cala Mijas Festival (ES)
  • Cooltural Fest Music for All (ES)
  • Estival Cuenca (ES)
  • FEN Festival (PT)
  • Festival D’Onor (PT)
  • Festival Gigante (ES)
  • Festival Mússol (ES)
  • Festival N2 (PT)
  • Festival Ponte d’Lima (PT)
  • Festival Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • Icónica Sevilla Fest (ES)
  • Noches del Botánico (ES)
  • O Sol da Caparica (PT)
  • O Son do Camiño (ES)
  • Pirata Beach Festival (ES)
  • PortAmérica (ES)
  • SON Estrella Galicia Posidonia (ES)
  • SonRías Baixas (ES)
  • Summer Opening (PT)
  • Underfest SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

10. BEST LIVE PERFORMANCE (PT/ES) public vote

  • Amaia – Bilbao BBK Live (ES)
  • Amaia – Festival Mil*Lenni (ES)
  • Ana Lua Caiano – Festival Imaterial (PT)
  • Arde Bogotá – Área 12 (ES)
  • Arde Bogotá – La Mar de Músicas (ES)
  • Bad Gyal – Salinas Sound Festival (ES)
  • Bateu Matou – Festa do Avante (PT)
  • Bewis de la Rosa – Sonraíz (ES)
  • Carlos Bica & Susana Santos Silva – Festival Causa Efeito (PT)
  • Dakidarría – Revenidas (ES)
  • Delaporte – Low Festival (ES)
  • Deluxe – PortAmérica (ES)
  • Dino D’Santiago – Season Impulso (PT)
  • Excesso – O Sol da Caparica (PT)
  • Gatibu – Esférica Rioja Alavesa (PT)
  • Hause Plants – Sonus Art Fest (PT)
  • Hybrid Theory – Festival Rock na Vila (PT)
  • Jorge Palma – Montepio às vezes o amor (PT)
  • Kiko Veneno y Ariel Rot: Un País Para Escucharlo (ES)
  • La Pegatina – SonRías Baixas (ES)
  • Leiva – Spring Festival (ES)
  • Lola Índigo – Icónica Sevilla Fest (ES)
  • Lori Meyers – Cala Mijas Festival (ES)
  • Milhanas – Festival N2 (PT)
  • Morgan – 17º Ribeira Sacra (ES)
  • O Fado, A Canção e o Cante – Festival Artes à Vila (PT)
  • Quevedo – Mallorca Live Festival (ES)
  • Richie Campbell – Summer Opening (PT)
  • Rocío Márquez & Bronquio – Estival Cuenca (ES)
  • Rodrigo Cuevas – FMM Sines – Festival Músicas do Mundo (PT)
  • Rodrigo Cuevas – Prestoso Fest (ES)
  • Sétima Legião – Festival MED (PT)
  • The Gift – Som Riscado – Festival de Música e Imagem (PT)
  • Throes + The Shine – Festival Ponte d’Lima (PT)
  • Vetusta Morla – O Son do Camiño (ES)
  • Vetusta Morla – WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES)
  • Viva Suecia – Festival Gigante (ES)
  • Xoel López – Río Verbena Fest (ES)
  • Zahara – Alma Festival Barcelona (ES)

11. BEST LIVE PERFORMANCE (INT.) public vote

  • Amadou & Mariam – Festival MED (PT)
  • Anastacia – Alma Festival Barcelona (ES)
  • Arcade Fire – Cala Mijas Festival (ES)
  • Arctic Monkeys – Bilbao BBK Live (ES)
  • Aynur – Ciclo Mundos (PT)
  • Bala Desejo – Season Impulso (PT)
  • Black Eyed Peas – Mallorca Live Festival (ES)
  • Bob Dylan – 1001 Músicas – Caixabank (ES)
  • Curtis Harding – VESU Oviedo (ES)
  • Deadletter – Sonus Art Fest (PT)
  • dEUS – 17º Ribeira Sacra (ES)
  • Dubioza Kolektiv – SonRías Baixas (ES)
  • Fémina – Sonraíz (ES)
  • Fito Páez – La Mar de Músicas (ES)
  • Florence + the Machine – Meo Kalorama (PT)
  • Julieta Venegas – Tierra Bobal Fest (ES)
  • Kamaal Williams – Matosinhos em Jazz (PT)
  • Kasabian – WARM UP Estrella de Levant (ES)
  • Laura Pausini – Icónica Sevilla Fest (ES)
  • Léo Santana – Brazil Groove Music (PT)
  • Lidiop – Extremareggae Music Festival (ES)
  • Lionel Richie – Cooljazz (PT)
  • Madrugada – Sons no Montijo (PT)
  • Maija Kauhanen – Cordas World Music Festival (PT)
  • Maluma – O Son do Camiño (ES)
  • Morcheeba – Esférica Rioja Alavesa (ES)
  • Nicky Nicole – PortAmérica (ES)
  • Nile Rodgers & Chic – Noches del Botánico (ES)
  • Oumou Sangaré – Artes à Rua (PT)
  • Paul Weller – Underfest SON Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • Perotá Chingó – Festival Mil*Lenni (ES)
  • Pongo – Summer Opening (PT)
  • Primal Scream – Low Festival (ES)
  • Robbie Williams – North Music Festival (PT)
  • Shackleton & Zimpel with Siddhartha Belmannu and Pedro Maia – WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • Silvana Estrada – Festival Imaterial (PT)
  • Suede – Visor Fest (ES)
  • Trueno – Río Verbena Fest (ES)
  • Two Door Cinema Club – Festival do Crato (PT)
  • Two Door Cinema Club – Spring Festival (ES)
  • Wolfmother – Festival Ponte d’Lima (PT)

12. BEST LIVE ELECTRONIC ACT public vote

  • Arca – Meo Kalorama (PT)
  • Baiuca – Noches del Botánico (ES)
  • Bizarrap – Icónica Sevilla Fest (ES)
  • Bizarrap – O Son do Camiño (ES)
  • Charlotte de Witte – Neopop Festival (PT)
  • DJ Alex D’Alva Teixeira – Festival N2 (PT)
  • DJ Ride – Summer Opening (PT)
  • DjRUM – WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • Galician Army – PortAmérica (ES)
  • Galician Army – Río Verbena Fest (ES)
  • Jeff Mills – Dantz (ES)
  • Madd Rod – Sónar Lisboa (PT)
  • Moullinex & GPU Panic – GOAT Community (PT) Intimate Festival (PT)
  • Ninho de los Recaos – SonRías Baixas (ES)
  • Paul Kalkbrenner – NEOPOP Presents Halloween (PT)
  • Stereossauro ft. Ana Magalhães – Som Riscado – Festival de Música e Imagem (PT)
  • The Chemical Brothers – Bilbao BBK Live (ES)
  • The Chemical Brothers – Mallorca Live Festival (ES)
  • Underworld – Cala Mijas Festival (ES)
  • Wally Lopez – Marenostrum Fuengirola (ES)

13. CONTRIBUTION TO SUSTAINABILITY jury vote

  • Powered by Copos Reutilizáveis
  • 17º Ribeira Sacra (ES)
  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)
  • Azores Burning Summer (PT)
  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)
  • Brunch Electronik Lisboa (PT)
  • Cala Mijas Festival (ES)
  • Cooljazz (PT)
  • Cooltural Fest Music for All (ES)
  • Esférica Rioja Alavesa (ES)
  • Estival Cuenca (ES)
  • Festival A Porta (PT)
  • Festival D’Onor (PT)
  • Festival Gigante (ES)
  • Festival Jordi Savall (ES)
  • Festival MED (PT)
  • Festival Murmura (ES)
  • Festival Mússol (ES)
  • Festival Rock na Vila (PT)
  • Festival Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • Icónica Sevilla Fest (ES)
  • GOAT Community Intimate Festival (PT)
  • Granca Live Fest (ES)
  • Lisb-On #jardimsonoro (PT)
  • Mallorca Live Festival (ES)
  • Marenostrum Fuengirola (ES)
  • MEO Kalorama (PT)
  • Noches del Botánico (ES)
  • O Sol da Caparica (PT)
  • Pedras Sounds Festival (PT)
  • PortAmérica (ES)
  • Prestoso Fest (ES)
  • Rodellus (PT)
  • Rototom Sunsplash (ES)
  • Share Festival Negrita (ES)
  • SON Estrella Galicia Posidonia (ES)
  • Sonraíz (ES)
  • Sonidos Liquidos (ES)
  • SonRías Baixas (ES)
  • WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES)

14. CONTRIBUTION TO EQUALITY jury vote

  • 17º Ribeira Sacra (ES)
  • Artes à Rua (PT)
  • Atlantic Pride (ES)
  • Azkena Rock Festival (ES)
  • Azores Burning Summer (PT)
  • B-Side Festival (ES)
  • Bilbao BBK Live (ES)
  • Brunch Electronik Lisboa (PT)
  • Ciclo Mundos (PT)
  • Cistermúsica (PT)
  • Cooltural Fest Music for All (ES)
  • Estival Cuenca (ES)
  • FeminaJazz Festival (ES)
  • FEN Festival (PT)
  • Festival Artes à Vila (PT)
  • Festival de Setembro (PT)
  • Festival Gigante (ES)
  • Festival Imaterial (PT)
  • Festival MED (PT)
  • Festival Murmura (ES)
  • Festival Mússol (ES)
  • Festival Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • Icónica Sevilla Fest (ES)
  • La Mar de Músicas (ES)
  • Low Festival (ES)
  • Marenostrum Fuengirola (ES)
  • Misty Fest (PT)
  • MEO Kalorama (PT)
  • PortAmérica (ES)
  • Prestoso Fest (ES)
  • Rodellus (PT)
  • Season Impulso (PT)
  • Share Festival Negrita (ES)
  • SON Estrella Galicia Posidonia (ES)
  • Sonraíz (ES)
  • SonRías Baixas (ES)
  • Stone & Music Festival (ES)
  • Underfest SON Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • VESU Oviedo (ES)
  • WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)

15. BEST FESTIVAL PHOTO public vote

16. BEST VIDEO COVERAGE public vote

  • Alexandre Cancelo / Festival Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • Alfonso Escalero / Granca Live Fest (ES)
  • Asainz Films / MUWI La Rioja Music Fest (ES)
  • Bikini Media / Share Festival Negrita (ES)
  • Carlos Verde – Festival Ponte d’Lima (PT)
  • Casota Collective / Festival A Porta (PT)
  • Cláudia Batalhão / Lisb-On #jardimsonoro (PT)
  • Digital+TV / Festival Med (PT)
  • Digitalframe (PT)
  • Doctortrece / 1001 Músicas – Caixabank (ES)
  • Duarte Lourenço e Henrique Lourenço / Festins (PT)
  • Esmerarte / O Son do Camiño (ES)
  • Esmerarte / PortAmérica (ES)
  • Eventuais / Pedras Sounds Festival (PT)
  • Frame 08 / Neopop Festival (PT)
  • Frame 08 / NEOPOP Presents Halloween (PT)
  • GIC Mun. Ourém / Festival de Setembro (PT)
  • Insula Sur / Sonraíz (ES)
  • João Veloso / GOAT Community Intimate Festival (PT)
  • Jose Hortelano / WARM UP Estrella Levante (ES)
  • Maria Blau / Tierra Bobal Fest (ES)
  • Mariana Silva / Sonus Art Fest (PT)
  • P.nuts / Brunch Electronik Lisboa (PT)
  • Pablo Ruiz, Luis Rivera & José Jiménez / Icónica Sevilla Fest (ES)
  • Patrícia Schürmann / Ti Milha (PT)
  • Pedro MKK / Matosinhos em Jazz (PT)
  • Pilvax / FIMM – Festival Internacional de Música de Marvão (PT)
  • Push Off Studios / Summer Opening (PT)
  • Take 5 Produções / Som Riscado
  • – Festival de Música e Imagem (PT)
  • Trece Amarillo / SonRías Baixas (ES)
  • Tsunami Film House / Prestoso Fest (ES)
  • Tsunami Film House / VESU Oviedo (ES)
  • Xoán Tourís / Revenidas (ES)

17. BEST SERVICE PROVIDER jury vote

  • 2 East (PT/ES)
  • ArtCor (PT)
  • Conzertia (ES)
  • Crocantickets (ES)
  • Cruzcampo / Icónica Sevilla Fest (ES)
  • Digitalframe (PT)
  • Incentiva Music (ES)
  • Mahou – San Miguel Group / Estival Cuenca (ES)
  • Photoflyer (PT)
  • Push Off Studios – Summer Opening (PT)
  • Safety Global / WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES)
  • Shotgun (PT/ES)
  • Sympathy for the Lawyer (ES)
  • Trisimple / Festival Mais Solidário (PT)
  • ValpiRent (PT)
  • Weezevent (PT/ES)
  • Weezevent / O Son do Camiño (ES)
  • Zig Fun (PT/ES)

18. BEST BRAND ACTIVATION jury vote

  • Cervezas Alhambra / 17º Ribeira Sacra (ES)
  • Cervezas Alhambra / Momentos Alhambra Acustiquísimos (ES)
  • Estrella Galicia / Underfest SON Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • Flying to the Music (Vueling) by Events & More (ES)
  • Macarena Shoes / MUWI La Rioja Music Fest (ES)
  • Mahou / Festival Gigante (ES)
  • Moche / Summer Opening (PT)
  • Pernod Ricard / Esférica Rioja Alavesa (ES)
  • Prio (PT)
  • Repsol / La Mar de Músicas (ES)
  • Scalpers / Icónica Sevilla Fest (ES)
  • Solán de Cabras / Estival Cuenca (ES)
  • Vibra Mahou / Low Festival (ES)

19. BEST VENUE jury vote

  • ADAO – Ass. Desenvolvimento Artes & Ofícios / Out.Fest – Festival Internacional de Música Exploratória do Barreiro (PT)
  • Alfândega do Porto / North Music Festival (PT)
  • Azucreira de Portas / PortAmérica (ES)
  • Baqueira Beret Ski Resort / Polar Sound by Fever (ES)
  • Biblioteca Auditório da Madalena /
  • Cordas World Music Festival (PT)
  • Bodega La Geria / Sonidos Liquidos (ES)
  • Bodegas Ysios / Esférica Rioja Alavesa (ES)
  • Castillo Sohail y a Orillas del Mar Mediterráneo / Marenostrum Fuengirola (ES)
  • Cathedral of Cuenca / Estival Cuenca (ES)
  • CCC – Centro Cultural e de Congressos das Caldas Rainha / Season Impulso (PT)
  • Cine-Teatro Louletano / Som Riscado – Festival de Música e Imagem (PT)
  • Cuartel de Instrucción de Marinería / La Mar de Músicas (ES)
  • Cullera Beach / Medusa Festival (ES)
  • Espacio Rabasa – Área 12 (ES)
  • Espacio Rabasa / Spring Festival (ES)
  • Explanada Exterior Recinto Ferial de Pontevedra
  • / Río Verbena Fest (ES)
  • Expolima – Festival Ponte d’Lima (PT)
  • Fábrica de la Vega / VESU Oviedo (ES)
  • Forte Santiago da Barra / Neopop Festival (PT)
  • Fraguinha Retreat / GOAT Community Intimate Festival (PT)
  • Fundación Laboral de la Construcción / WOS Festival x SON Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • Guillermo Amor Sports City / Low Festival (ES)
  • Huerta del Obispo / Festival Gigante (ES)
  • Isla de San Simón / Festival Sinsal Son Estrella Galicia (ES)
  • Jardim Basílio Teles / Matosinhos em Jazz (PT)
  • Jardines de Méndez Núñez / Atlantic Pride (ES)
  • Jardines del Generalife / 1001 Músicas – Caixabank (ES)
  • Kobetamendi / Bilbao BBK Live (ES)
  • La Fica / WARM UP Estrella de Levante (ES)
  • Las Barzaniellas / Prestoso Fest (PT)
  • Monte do Gozo / O Son do Camiño (ES)
  • Mosteiro da Batalha / Festival Artes à Vila (PT)
  • Parque de Merendas Várzea Cova / FEN Festival (PT)
  • Parque de Monsanto / Lisb-On #Jardimsonoro (PT)
  • Parque de Sta. Catarina / Summer Opening (PT)
  • Parque dos Moinhos / Azores Burning Summer (PT)
  • Parque e Palácio de Monserrate / Jazz em Monserrate (PT)
  • Plaza de España / Icónica Sevilla Fest (ES)
  • Real Jardín Botánico Alfonso XIII / Noches del Botánico (ES)
  • Recinto Multisusos da Estacada / SonRías Baixas (ES)
  • Regina Viarum / 17º Ribeira Sacra (ES)
  • Serra de Sintra / Sintra Music Festival (PT)
  • Sonora Mijas / Cala Mijas Festival (ES)
  • Teatro Circo Price / Inverfest (ES)
  • Teatro da Trindade INATEL / Ciclo Mundos (PT)
  • Teatro Garcia de Resende / Artes à Rua (PT)
  • Teatro Jordão’s Rehearsal Room Atrium / Sonus Art Fest (PT)
  • Teatro Romano de Mérida / Stone & Music Festival (ES)
  • Terraza de Verano del Teatro López de Ayala
  • de Badajoz / Extremareggae Music Festival (ES)
  • Vera de Estenas Winery / Tierra Bobal Fest (ES)
  • Vila Medieval de Ourém / Festival de Setembro (PT)

20. BEST LUSOPHONE AND HISPANIC FESTIVAL public vote

  • Artes à Rua (PT)
  • Festival D’Onor (PT)
  • Festival Gigante (ES)
  • Festival MED (PT)
  • Festival Mússol (ES)
  • FMM Sines – Festival Músicas do Mundo (PT)
  • Icónica Sevilla Fest (ES)
  • Inverfest (ES)
  • O Sol da Caparica (PT)
  • O Son do Camiño (ES)
  • PortAmérica (ES)
  • Revenidas (ES)
  • Sonraíz (ES)
  • Summer Opening (PT)

21. BEST ACADEMIC AND YOUTH FESTIVAL public vote

  • Arraial do Técnico (PT)
  • Enterro da Gata (PT)
  • Festival Causa Efeito (PT)
  • Festival da Criança (PT)
  • Festival do Caloiro ISCTE (PT)
  • Viva Boom Fest (ES)

​22. BEST NON-MUSIC FESTIVAL public vote

  • Alma do Vinho (PT)
  • Andanças – Festival Internacional de Danças Populares (PT)
  • AnimaPIX (PT)
  • Azores Birdwatching Arts Festival (PT)
  • Azores Fringe Festival (PT)
  • Barcelona Beer Festival (ES)
  • Bragacine (PT)
  • Enseada: Festival de Artes do Funchal (PT)
  • FesJajá – Festival de Humor (ES)
  • Festival Literário, Livros a Oeste (PT)
  • FLEM – Festival Literatura Expandida a Magaluf (ES)
  • HeART (ES)
  • LouriBD – 1º festival de Banda Desenhada da Lourinhã (PT)
  • Moments Festival (ES)
  • Montanha Pico Festival (PT)
  • Mostra de Curtas de Surf da Lourinhã (PT)
  • Novas Invasões (PT)
  • Pico Zen Festival (PT)
  • Porto Beer Fest (PT)
  • Skate Love Barcelona (ES)
  • Super Bock Bocktoberfest (PT)
  • Viva Boom Fest (ES)
  • VOLver (PT)
  • Wool | Covilhã Urban Art (PT)

23. BEST FESTIVITY public vote

  • Carnaval de Loulé (PT)
  • Expofacic (PT)
  • Feira da Ascensão (PT)
  • Feira São Mateus (PT)
  • Festa do Leitão (PT)
  • Festas do Mar (PT)
  • Festival do Queixo (ES)
  • Monsantos Open Air (PT)
  • Noite Branca Algarve – Loulé (PT)

24. BEST PRO EVENT public vote

  • Bime (ES)
  • InnBrew – The Brewers Convention (ES)
  • Penpot Fest (ES)
  • Top Human Leaders (ES)

25. EXCELLENCE AWARD (ENTITY) direct nomination

26. EXCELLENCE AWARD (PERSONALITY) direct nomination

Siga-nos nas redes sociais como o Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Youtube e TikTok e veja os nossos conteúdos exclusivos.

Please follow and like us:
Pin Share
Show More

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
error: Content is protected !!