basketballsports

Sintra hosts the final phase of the U19 Women’s Basketball District Championship

This post is also available in: Português (Portuguese (Portugal))

Sintra hosts the final phase of the U19 Women’s Basketball District Championship, which will take place at the Municipal Pavilion of Casal de Cambra from January 27th to 30th.

The title of U19 women’s basketball district champion will be disputed by Clube Basket de Queluz, Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Centro Recreativo e Cultural da Quinta dos Lombos and Sport Algés e Dafundo, with the positions situated between 5th and the 8th place will be disputed by Grupo Desportivo Escola Maria Alberta Menéres, SIMECQ, Carnide Clube and Clube Futebol “Os Belenenses”.

At the end of the race, the champion team from Lisbon will be determined.

The organization of the initiative is the responsibility of Clube Basket de Queluz and the Lisbon Basketball Association and has the support of the Municipality of Sintra.

Games Schedule:

Thursday, January 27th
19:45: Quinta dos Lombos vs Sport Algés and Dafundo
21:45: Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs Clube Basket de Queluz

Friday, January 28th
19H45: SIMECQ vs Grupo Desportivo Escola Maria Alberta Menéres
21:45: Carnide Clube vs CF “Os Belenenses”

Sintra recebe a fase final do Campeonato Distrital de SUB19 feminino de Basquetebol, que irá decorrer no Pavilhão Municipal de Casal de Cambra de 27 a 30 de janeiro.

O título de campeão distrital de SUB19 feminino de basquetebol irá ser disputado pelo Clube Basket de Queluz, Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Centro Recreativo e Cultural da Quinta dos Lombos e pelo Sport Algés e Dafundo, sendo que as posições situadas entre o 5.º e o 8.º lugares serão disputadas pelo Grupo Desportivo Escola Maria Alberta Menéres, SIMECQ, Carnide Clube e pelo Clube Futebol “Os Belenenses”.

No final da prova será apurada a equipa campeã de Lisboa.

A organização da iniciativa é da responsabilidade do Clube Basket de Queluz e da Associação de Basquetebol de Lisboa e conta com o apoio da Câmara Municipal de Sintra.

Calendário dos Jogos:

Quinta-feira, dia 27 de janeiro
19H45: Quinta dos Lombos vs Sport Algés e Dafundo
21H45: Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs Clube Basket de Queluz

Sexta-feira, dia 28 de janeiro
19H45: SIMECQ vs Grupo Desportivo Escola Maria Alberta Menéres
21H45: Carnide Clube vs CF “Os Belenenses”

Show More

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button
error: Content is protected !!